Irish Moss Powder - 1lb
The carrageen extracted from Irish moss is used world wide as a colloidal thickening agent in many foods and cosmetics.
- View full size
The carrageen extracted from Irish moss is used world wide as a colloidal thickening agent in many foods and cosmetics.
The carrageen extracted from Irish moss is used world wide as a colloidal thickening agent in many foods and cosmetics. If you eat ice cream, you have already eaten this Irish moss extract. In Ireland, this short, bushy, red sea plant was traditionally boiled with milk and sugar to release the gelling agent (carrageen), then cooled to form a pudding, sometimes called Blancmange.
Enjoy this RAW Food powder in your morning smoothie!
No products
Shipping
$0.00
Total
$0.00
No new product at this time